Наименовние:
Трансиверы и модули 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

  •  
  • ПАРТНОМЕР: GLC-LH-SMD
  •  
  • Производитель: Cisco
  • Срок поставки: 2-3 недели
  • Доступность:
    под заказ

ЦЕНА:
8260.51 руб.


SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

Note:

*A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

**ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

***Specified at transmission wavelength.

 

 

Условия работы

  • Наличие , цену и сроки поставки товара уточняйте у менеджеров
  • Оплата производится в рублях на основании выставленного счета
  • Счет действителен в течении 3х дней

Доставка

  • Доставка осуществляется бесплатно:
    • по Москве - до офиса заказчика
    • в регионы России - до терминала грузоперевозчика (ДЛ, ПЭК, КИТ)