Наименовние:
Коммутаторы Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

  •  
  • ПАРТНОМЕР: WS-C2960X-24TS-L
  •  
  • Производитель: Cisco
  • Срок поставки: 2-3 недели
  • Доступность:
    под заказ

ЦЕНА:
72288.03 руб.


WS-C2960X-24TS-L Specification

General

model info:

WS-2960X-24TS-L

enclosure type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

None

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

108Gbps

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack Bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

71.4Mpps

Switching bandwidth

216Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

1023

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

Optional

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.039KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Package Weight

20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)

Weight

8.9 Pounds (4.0Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

MTBF in hours

622,350

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN BASE

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

RPS Support
Jumbo Frames
VLANS
Voice Vlan
VTPv2
CDPv2
LLDP
802.3ad LACP
PVST/PVST+
802.1W/802.1S
Port Fast/Uplink Fast
port CoS Trust and Override
Scheduling
Priority Queuing
Configure CoS Priority Queues
Weighted Tail Drop
DSCP transparency

Network security

SSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

Auto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network Assistant
Smartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 feet

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000 feet

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Условия работы

  • Наличие , цену и сроки поставки товара уточняйте у менеджеров
  • Оплата производится в рублях на основании выставленного счета
  • Счет действителен в течении 3х дней

Доставка

  • Доставка осуществляется бесплатно:
    • по Москве - до офиса заказчика
    • в регионы России - до терминала грузоперевозчика (ДЛ, ПЭК, КИТ)