Коммутаторы Трансиверы и модули Маршрутизаторы Индустриальные коммутаторы Серверы Беспроводное оборудование Телефония Блоки питания Модули охлажения Кабели Лицензии и софт GPL
Cisco 800 Series Cisco TelePresence System Endpoints Cisco 1600 Series Cisco 1700 Series Cisco IAD2400 Integrated Access Devices Cisco 1800 Series Cisco 2600 Series Cisco 2800 Series Products Cisco 3600 Series Cisco 3700 Series Products Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers - Cisco MC3810 Bundles Cisco 4000 Series Cisco AS5300 Series Cisco AS5350 Universal Gateway Cisco AS5400 Universal Gateway Cisco AS5400HPX Universal Gateway Cisco 7200 Series Cisco uBR900 Series Products Cisco 7300 Series Cisco 7400 Series Cisco 7500 Series Cisco 7600 Series Cisco 12000 Series Gigabit Switch Routers (GSR) Cisco 11500 Series of Content Services Switches (CSS) Cisco PGW2200 Product Family Content Delivery Networks (Products) Catalyst 2900 Series Catalyst 2940 Series Products Catalyst 2950 Series Catalyst 2950 LRE Catalyst 2970 Series Products Catalyst 3500 Series Catalyst 3550 Series Catalyst 3560 Series Catalyst 3750 Series Products Catalyst 4900 Series Catalyst 5000 Series Catalyst 6500 Catalyst 6500 Series Catalyst 8510 Series Catalyst 8540 Series Cisco IP Telephony Solutions Network Management ONS 15454 Internet & Security Products Miscellaneous Cables and Accessories Transceiver Modules PIX Firewall Series Cisco 800 Series Products Cisco 7200 Series Products Cisco uBR7200 Series Products Catalyst 4500 Cisco Unified Contact Center Solutions Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliances Cisco Wireless Lan Products Cisco 1800 Series Integrated Services Routers Catalyst 3560-E Series Catalyst 3750-E Series Cisco Unified Communication 500 Series Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers Cisco 2800 Series Integrated Services Routers Catalyst 2960 Series ONS Pluggable Optics Series Cisco NAC Appliance Catalyst 4900 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Cisco IE 3000 Series Cisco Small Business Linksys VoIP Products Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Storage Switches Security Cisco 500 Series Secure Routers Cisco Wide Area Application Engine (WAE) CiscoSecure Access Control Server Application Control Engine (ACE) Cisco VG204 and VG202 Series Analog Voice Gateways ME 3400 Series 3G modules and 3G Router Bundles Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Cisco Nexus 1000 Series Catalyst 2950 Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Cisco Video Surveillance Products Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multilayer Storage Switches ONS 15310 Cisco 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Cisco 7304 Series Products Cisco ATA Series of Analog Telephone Adaptors Catalyst 2350 Series Cisco 7600 Series Router Cisco 12000 Series of Gigabit Switch Routers (GSR) Cisco XR 12000 Series Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers Cisco UCS C200 M1 Rackmount Server Cisco UCS C250 M1 Rackmount Server Cisco UCS C210 M1 Rackmount Server Catalyst Express 500 Series Mobile Wireless Data Products Solutions Plus (Citrix) Cisco 10000 Series of Edge Services Routers (ESR) Catalyst 3750 Series Catalyst 2900 LRE Catalyst 2940 Series Catalyst Blade Switch 3000 Cisco 2600 Series Products Cisco Carrier Routing System-1 Series Cisco IAD2400\, 2800 and 3800 Cisco MeetingPlace Cisco RF Switch Series Products Cisco uBR10012 Series Products Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Digital Media System Software Application Support Plus Upgrades Workgroup Products Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch Series Software Application Support Catalyst Blade Switch 3000 Series Cables and Accessories for All Router and Security Platforms Cisco 1600 Series Products Cisco 2500 Series Products Cisco 4000 Series Products Cisco Professional Series LCD Cisco Transport Manager (CTM) Cisco 1700 Series Modular Access Routers Cisco TelePresence Systems Cisco 7301 Series Products Cisco 7500 Series Products Cisco AS5850 Universal Gateway Cisco ASR 1000 Series Cisco AS5800 Access Server Cisco RF Gateway Series Cisco 8100 Series Products Cisco AccessPath LS3 Products Storage Networking Cisco Service Control Products Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Knowledge Transfer Cisco UCS 5100 Series Blade Server Chassis ME 6500 Series ONS 15454E Cisco ASR 9000 Series DMN PowerVu (PNC) System ONS 15216 Cisco Information Center Products - CIC Cisco Physical Access Control Content Delivery Systems Service Expansion Shelf (SES) Products Cable HFC RF Electronics-Legacy Equalizers and Pads Cisco License Manager ME 3400E Series Catalyst 2960-S Series StadiumVision UCS C210 M2 Rack Server UCS C200 M2 Rack Server UCS C250 M2 Rack Server Catalyst 3750-X Series 10/100/1000 Workgroup Switch Catalyst 3560-X Series 10/100/1000 Workgroup Switch Cisco DCM MPEG Processor Series Cisco DCM Video Transcoder Series Cisco DCM Video Gateway Series Cisco DCM Video Acquisition Series Cable HFC Prisma II 1550nm Amplifiers Cable HFC Prisma II 1550nm Externally Modulated Tx Cable HFC Prisma II 1550nm Narrowcast Cable HFC Prisma II High Density 1310 Transmitters Cable HFC Prisma II Platform Cable HFC Prisma II Enhanced NMS Platform Cable HFC Prisma II Receivers Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-Program Units\,Accessories Cable HFC Prisma II XD Platform Cable HFC RF Gateway 1 Cable HFC RF Signal Manager Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GainMaker Reverse Segmentable Nodes Cable HFC DigiStar Digital Transport DMN MPEG Processing DCM Digital Content Mgr Series Cable HFC Nodes/Optoelectronics Plug-In Reverse Transmitter Cable HFC Nodes/Optoelectronics-Compact Node Accessories Cable HFC Nodes/Optoelectronics-Compact Optical Nodes Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-GaAsFET Amplifiers Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-GaAsFET Mini Amplifiers Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-Plug-In Units CA: Services Software Cable HFC Taps and Passives-Tap Accessories Cable HFC Optical Passives Prisma Optical Couplers Cable HFC Optical Passives Multiplexers/Demultiplexers Cable HFC Optical Passives Multi-Wave O-Band Passives Cable HFC Optical Passives GS7000 Optical Passive Modules Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-HMS Protocol Transponders Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GS7000 Node Platform Accessories Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainMaker Amplifiers Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainMaker Line Extenders Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GainMaker 1GHz Configured Nodes CA: Third Party Material Cisco Carrier Routing System Series UCS C460 M1 Rack Server D9036 Modular Encoding Platform Series Cisco TelePresence System Infrastructure Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainStar Amplifiers Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GainStar Nodes Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GainMaker Node Platform Accessories Cable HFC RF Electronics-Legacy Optional Accessories DMN Decoder Professional Decoders and Receivers CPE IPTV Settops and Accessories CPE Digital Subscriber Headend Equipment Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GS7000 1GHz Configured Nodes Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainMaker Equalizers and Pads Cable HFC Taps and Passives-Directional Couplers Cable HFC Optical Nodes-6940 Equalizers Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GS7000 Optical Hub Cable HFC Taps and Passives-Passives Cable HFC Taps and Passives-Taps and Faceplates CPE ISDP Software Licenses Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainMaker Accessories Cable HFC Fiber Management Cable HFC Optical Nodes-6940/6942/6944 Platform Accessories Cable HFC Optical Passives Prisma Optical Service Cables Cable HFC RF Electronics-GainMaker Auto Control Modules(AGC) CPE IP Cable Modem Accessories Cable HFC Compact RF Electronics-Cable HFC Spare Parts Cable HFC Optical Nodes-GS7000 Node Reverse Transmitters DMN Analog Headend Satellite Modulators CPE Telco Home Networks Cisco ASA 5500 Security Appliance Catalyst 3560-C Cisco Webex Catalyst 2960-C UCS C460 M2 Rack Server CA: Third Party Materials CPE International Settops Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects Cisco Nexus 3000 Series IP Telephony Cisco IP Camera Line UCS C260 M2 Rack Server Catalyst 2360 Series TTG Legacy UCS C240 M3 Rack Server UCS C220 M3 Rack Server UCS C24 M3 Rack Server Catalyst 4500X Cisco ISA500 Series Security Appliances Cisco Web Security Cisco Email Security Cisco Security Management Catalyst 3850 Series 10/100/1000 Workgroup Switch Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Catalyst 2960-X Series Catalyst 2960-XR Series Cisco 1000 Series Connected Grid Routers Cisco 2500 Series Connected Grid Switch Cisco ME3600X Ethernet Switch Series Cisco ME3800X Carrier Ethernet Switch Router Series Cisco IE 3010 Series UCS Solution Promotions Cisco 4400 Series Integrated Services Routers Catalyst 3650 Series 10/100/1000 Workgroup Switch Cisco VG224\, VG204 and VG202 Series Analog Voice Gateways Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Storage Switches UCS C420 M3 Rack Server UCS B-Series Blade Servers Cisco Nexus 9300 Series Cisco 880 Router Series Products Cisco 880VA Series Routers Cisco 890 Router Series Products TTG Cisco Telepresence Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Cisco 4300 Series Integrated Services Routers Cisco ASA 5500-X Series Adaptive Security Appliances Catalyst 2960-CX Series Catalyst 3560-CX Series

Наименовние:
Cisco 3725 Series Software Options - 12.4 Cisco 3725 IP BASE

  •  
  • ПАРТНОМЕР: S372IPBK9-12417=
  •  
  • Производитель: Cisco
  • Срок поставки: 2-3 недели
  • Доступность:
    под заказ

ЦЕНА:
23571.86 руб.


N2K-C2348TQ Specification

Type

Cisco Nexus 2348TQ

Fabric extender host interfaces

48

Fabric extender host interface type

48 100M/1/10GBASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors

Fabric extender fabric interfaces

6 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP (24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet)

Fabric extender fabric interface type

Fiber: QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP-40G-SR4,QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40G-LR4, QSFP-40G-LR4-S, and QSFP-40G-CSR4-S

 

Copper: 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active Twinax cables (QSFP-H40G-ACU7M and QSFP-H40G-ACU10M (no passive cables)

 

AOC cables: QSFP-H40G-AOC1M, QSFP-H40G-AOC2M, QSFP-H40G-AOC3M, QSFP-H40G-AOC5M, QSFP-H40G-AOC7M, QSFP-H40G-AOC10M, and QSFP-H40G-AOC15M

 

AOC breakout cables: QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M, QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M, and QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M

 

Copper breakout cables: QSFP-4x10G-AC7M and QSFP-4x10G-AC10M (no passive cables)

Distance between Cisco Nexus 2300 fabric extender and Cisco Nexus 5500 switch is up to 10 km (up to 3 km for FCoE traffic), and for the Cisco Nexus 5600 switch or 6000 Series Switch the distance is up to 3 km (300m for FCoE traffic)

 

All equivalent S-class optics are supported

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP to SFP+/SFP adapter (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G)

Fabric speed

Up to 240 Gbps in each direction
(480-Gbps full duplex)

Oversubscription

Up to 2:1

Performance

Hardware forwarding at 1440 Gbps or 2160 mpps

FCoE

FCoE support up to 30m with Category 6a and 7 cables (Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms and 6000 Series)

Cisco parent switch

Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms

Cisco Nexus 6000 Series

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series and 7700 platform

Cisco Nexus 9300 and 9500 Series

Minimum software

Cisco NX-OS Release 7.1(0)N1(1)
(Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms and 6000 Series)

Cisco NX-OS Release 7.2.0D1(1)

(Cisco Nexus 7000 Series and 7700 platform)

Cisco NX-OS Release 7.0(3)I2(1)

(Cisco Nexus 9300 Series and 9500 platform)

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.72 x 17.3 x 17.07 in. (4.37 x 43.94 x 43.36 cm)

Weight

17.7 lbs. (8.0 kg)

Environment

Operating temperature: 32 to 131°F (0 to 55°C)

Non-operating temperature: -40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

Humidity: 5 to 95 percent (noncondensing)

Altitude: 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3000m)

Power supply

N2200-PAC-400W,
N2200-PAC-400W-B,
N2200-PDC-400W,
N2200-PDC-350W-B, NXA-PHV-500W, and NXA-PHV-500W-B

Fan modules

NXA-FAN-30CFM-F and NXA-FAN-30CFM-B (N+1 redundancy = 3 fans)

Typical input operating power

280W at 30m (maximum 350W)

Heat dissipation

952 BTU/hour (typical); 1190 BTU/hour (maximum)

Regulatory Compliance

Products should comply with CE Markings according to directives 2004/108/EC and 2006/95/EC

Safety

  • UL 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1EN 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1AS/NZS 60950-1GB4943

EMC: Emissions

  • 47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
  • AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
  • CISPR22 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • ICES003 Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3
  • KN22 Class A
  • CNS13438 Class A

EMC: Immunity

  • EN50082-1
  • EN61000-6-1
  • EN55024
  • CISPR24
  • EN300386
  • KN 61000-4 series

RoHS

The Cisco Nexus 2348UPQ, 2348TQ, and 2332TQ are RoHS-6 compliant

Network Equipment Building Standards (NEBS)

The Cisco Nexus 2348UPQ, 2348TQ, and 2332TQ meet NEBS level-3 standards (hardware revision 3) (not currently supported)

Description

Specification

Layer 2 features

  • Layer 2 VLAN trunks
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN encapsulation
  • Cisco EtherChannel technology on uplinks
  • PortChannel on server ports on Cisco Nexus 2300 platforms
  • Advanced PortChannel hashing
  • Jumbo frames on all ports (up to 9216 bytes)
  • Pause frames (Priority Flow Control [PFC] and IEEE 802.3x)
  • Private VLANs (promiscuous only on uplinks)
  • Local multicast replication on Cisco Nexus 2300 platform (8000 entries)
  • Autonegotiation to 1000BASE-T; full duplex on host interfaces

Enhanced Ethernet

  • DCB

Quality of service (QoS)

  • Layer 2 IEEE 802.1p (class of service [CoS])
  • Eight hardware queues per port (Cisco Nexus 2300 platforms)
  • Per-port QoS configuration
  • Local policing on Cisco Nexus 2300 platform (64 policers)
  • CoS trust
  • Configurable tail-drop threshold on Cisco Nexus 2300 platform
  • Egress strict-priority queuing
  • Egress port-based scheduling: Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

High availability

  • Hot-swappable field-replaceable power supplies and fan modules
  • 1:1 power redundancy
  • Uplink traffic management through Cisco EtherChannel hashing or static port pinning
  • vPCs for dual-homed active-active connectivity across two Cisco Nexus parent switches
  • vPCs for dual-homed straight-through NIC connectivity across two Cisco Nexus 2300 platform fabric extenders
  • In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU)

Security

  • Local classification (256 access control list [ACL] entries)

Management

  • Fabric extender management using in-band management
  • Locator and beacon LEDs on front and back of chassis (locator beacons on the front and rear of the chassis help reduce errors when the equipment is serviced)
  • Per-port locator and beacon LEDs
  • Syslog
  • Simple Network Management Protocol Versions 1, 2, and 3 (SNMP v1, v2, and v3)
  • Enhanced SNMP MIB support
  • XML (NETCONF) support
  • Remote Monitoring (RMON)
  • Cisco Discovery Protocol Versions 1 and 2
  • Cisco Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) source on server ports
  • Power-on self-test (POST)
  • Cisco Generic Online Diagnostics (GOLD): Ethernet
  • Comprehensive bootup diagnostic tests
  • CiscoWorks
  • Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM); the Cisco Nexus 2300 platform is managed through the parent Cisco Nexus switch using DCNM and standard SNMP, XML interface, and command-line interface (CLI)

Configuration MIBs

  • ENTITY-MIB
  • IF-MIB
  • FABRIC-EXTENDER MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-EXT-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-SENSOR-MIB
  • CISCO-ETHERNET-FABRIC-EXTENDER-MIB

Monitoring MIBs

  • RMON-MIB

Industry standards

  • IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging
  • IEEE 802.3: Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ae: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • SFF 8431 SFP+ support
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • RMON
  • SFF-8461
Артикул
Наименование
Цена

Условия работы

  • Наличие , цену и сроки поставки товара уточняйте у менеджеров
  • Оплата производится в рублях на основании выставленного счета
  • Счет действителен в течении 3х дней

Доставка

  • Доставка осуществляется бесплатно:
    • по Москве - до офиса заказчика
    • в регионы России - до терминала грузоперевозчика (ДЛ, ПЭК, КИТ)